Thursday, July 26, 2007
[…] After all, once a lawyer gets his hands on it and puts it in a "legal trustfund", it can disappear very quickly.

Legion said...

@blackie

hey, take some deep breaths there pahdner. I just wanted to see how easy it would be to troll your dumbass into an angry and long winded response. I guess we BOTH know the answer to that don't we?:-)

Unknown said...

Duane’s pathetic.

Unknown said...

Duane - you need to be extremely careful with your lastest exchange with Casey. You can't condition not sending the documents to the authorities on him giving you something.

18 U.S.C. 875(d):

"(d) Whoever, with intent to extort from any person, firm, association, or corporation, any money or other thing of value, transmits in interstate or foreign commerce any communication containing any threat to injure the property or reputation of the addressee or of another or the reputation of a deceased person or any threat to accuse the addressee or any other person of a crime, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than two years, or both."

Do you really want to give Casey additional leverage?

Baron Saturday said...

@H Simpson

You are seriously delusional.

So in your scenario, the Unhinged Mortgage Professional Middle-Aged Man Action Squad springs into action!

Duane and G head over to the DA's office with the evidence.